Staff List

TEACHING STAFF
Mr I Moreton Headteacher
Mrs K Moore Deputy Headteacher
Mr J Studholme Deputy Headteacher
Mr M Bourne Assistant Headteacher
Ms Z Edwards Assistant Headteacher
Mr C Bailey Assistant Headteacher
Mr D Fielder Assistant Headteacher
Mr M Rehman Assistant Headteacher
Miss J Alton Faculty Director
Mrs M Wright Faculty Deputy of English
Miss H Farmer Teacher of English
Mrs S Ravenscroft Faculty Director
Mr P Till Teacher of Maths
Mrs S Bajwa Teacher of Maths
Mr N Dyke Teacher of Maths
Mr P Tindall Faculty Director
Mr J Stephenson Faculty Deputy of Science
Mrs C Holmes Teacher of Science
Mrs A Poole Teacher of Science
Mrs J GriffithsFaculty Director
Mr C PattinsonCurriculum Leader of Business & Enterprise
Mr M RyderTeacher of Computing
Mr V SmithFaculty Director
Miss L DawesCurriculum Lead of Music
Mr E BlakeSubject Lead of PE
Mr D FielderAssociate Assistant Headteacher
Mrs J FielderTeacher of PE
Mrs J MedlicottTeacher of PE
Mrs M McCarthyTeacher of PE & Head of House
Mrs K HammondTeacher of Dance
Miss K SladeTeacher of Drama / English
Mrs H CornwallFaculty Director of Humanities
Mrs K Broad WoodCurriculum Lead of History
Mr S FrostCurriculum Lead of Geography
Ms K DavisTeacher of Humanities & Head of House
Mrs C GouldCurriculum Lead of Religious Studies
Mrs S NewmanCurriculum Lead of Psychology / Lead of Sixth Form
Dr N IresonCurriculum Lead of Child Development
Miss V SmithFaculty Director
Mrs H DownFaculty Deputy of Technologies & Art
Mr R BakerTeacher of Technologies & Art
Mrs K CrabbTeacher of Technologies & Art
SUPPORT STAFF
Mrs M Newman PA to Headteacher
Mrs A Lockett Exams / Data Manager
Mrs M Cooke Education Welfare Officer
Mrs S Herrington Attendance Officer
Mrs T Yates Cover/ Reprographics Officer
Mrs J Kavanagh Administration Assistant
Mrs J Bowater Administration Assistant
Miss C Jackson Administration Assistant
Mrs A Kingston Finance Assistant
Miss S Nicholson Assistant SENCO
Mrs S Smith Teaching Assistant
Mr N Wheeler Teaching Assistant
Miss H Jenkinson Teaching Assistant
Miss J Livesey Teaching Assistant
Mr D Clark One to One
Mr C James Senior Learning Mentor
Mrs J Cooper Senior Learning Mentor
Mr J McFarlane Head of House
Mrs J Foyle Head of House
Mrs A Drury Acting Head of House
Mrs J Bailey Assistant Head of House
Miss J Taylor Assistant Head of House
Mr P Longdon Network Manager
Mr P YarnoldTechnology Technician
Ms M BatesFood & Art Technician
Mrs S SanfordSenior Science Technician
Mrs V WillmotScience Technician
Mr H Smith Site Manager
Mr P Walters Caretaker
Miss H Smith Site Support Assistant
Mrs J GibbonsLunchtime Supervisor
Mrs S ToddingtonLunchtime Supervisor
Mrs T ChaveLunchtime Supervisor
Mrs T JonesLunchtime Supervisor
Mrs S Larose Catering Manager
Mrs J France Catering Assistant
Miss S French Catering Assistant
Ms T Hopley Catering Assistant
Mrs J Oakley Catering Assistant
SCHOOL TIMETABLE
UNIFORM
SCHOOL TIMETABLE
UNIFORM