Staff List

TEACHING STAFF
Mr I Moreton Headteacher
Mrs K Moore Deputy Headteacher
Mr J Studholme Deputy Headteacher
Mr J Dovey Deputy Headteacher
Mr M Bourne Assistant Headteacher
Ms Z Edwards Assistant Headteacher
Mr D Fielder Assistant Headteacher
Mr M Rehman Assistant Headteacher
Mrs H Cornwall Associate Assistant Headteacher
Miss J Alton Faculty Director
Mrs M Wright Faculty Deputy of English
Ms Z Edwards Assistant Headteacher
Miss H Farmer Teacher of English
Mrs S Ravenscroft Faculty Director
Mr M Rehman Assistant Headteacher
Mr P Till Teacher of Maths
Mrs S Bajwa Teacher of Maths
Mr P Tindall Faculty Director
Mr J Stephenson Faculty Deputy of Science
Mrs C Holmes Teacher of Science
Mrs A Poole Teacher of Science
Mrs J GriffithsFaculty Director
Mr C PattinsonCurriculum Leader of Business & Enterprise
Mr M RyderTeacher of Computing
Mr V Smith Faculty Director
Miss L Dawes Curriculum Lead of Music
Mr E Blake Subject Lead of PE
Mr D Fielder Assistant Headteacher
Mrs J Fielder Teacher of PE
Mrs J Medlicott Teacher of PE
Mrs M McCarthy Teacher of PE & Head of Year 11
Mrs K Hammond Teacher of Dance
Miss K Slade Teacher of Drama / English
Mrs H Cornwall Associate Assistant Headteacher & Faculty Director of Humanities
Mrs K Broad Wood Curriculum Lead of History
Mr S Frost Curriculum Lead of Geography
Ms K Davis Teacher of Humanities & Head of House
Mrs C Gould Curriculum Lead of Religious Studies
Mrs S Newman Curriculum Lead of Psychology / Lead of Sixth Form
Dr N Ireson Curriculum Lead of Child Development
Miss V SmithFaculty Director
Mrs H DownFaculty Deputy of Technologies & Art
Mr R BakerTeacher of Technologies & Art
Mrs K CrabbTeacher of Technologies & Art
SUPPORT STAFF
Mrs M Newman PA to Headteacher
Mrs A Lockett Exams / Data Manager
Mrs M Cooke Education Welfare Officer
Mrs S Herrington Attendance Officer
Mrs T Yates Cover/ Reprographics Officer
Mrs J Kavanagh Administration Assistant
Mrs J Bowater Administration Assistant
Miss C Jackson Administration Assistant
Mrs A Kingston Finance Assistant
Miss S NicholsonAssistant SENCO
Mrs S SmithTeaching Assistant
Mr N WheelerTeaching Assistant
Miss J LiveseyTeaching Assistant
Mr D ClarkOne to One
Mrs J CooperSenior Learning Mentor
Mr J McFarlaneHead of Year 9
Mrs J FoyleHead of Year 7
Mrs A DruryActing Head of Year 10
Mrs J BaileyActing Head of Year 8
Miss J TaylorAssistant Head of Year 11
Mr P LongdonNetwork Manager
Mr V ThettickalIT Technician
Ms M Bates Food & Art Technician
Mrs S Sanford Senior Science Technician
Mrs V Willmot Science Technician
Mr H Smith Site Manager
Mr P Walters Caretaker
Miss H Smith Site Support Assistant
Mrs J Gibbons Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs S Toddington Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs T Jones Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs S Larose Catering Manager
Mrs J France Catering Assistant
Miss S French Catering Assistant
Ms T Hopley Catering Assistant
Mrs J Oakley Catering Assistant
SCHOOL TIMETABLE
UNIFORM
SCHOOL TIMETABLE
UNIFORM